Accepted Teams 2017

Please see the list of accepted teams below - Any questions please contact Tournament Director Tom Phillips (tphillips@starsofma.org)

Boys U9 - 7v7
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED BLUE 09
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED WHITE 09
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2009 B ELITE
 
Boys U10 - 7v7
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED BLUE 08
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED LANCASTER 08
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED WHITE 08
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2008 B ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2008 B PRE ELITE
 
Boys U11 - 9v9
ALBERTSON SC FURY 07 RED
EMSC ROMA
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2007 CENTRAL
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2007 EAST PREMIER
FC STARS CENTRAL ACTON 07
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON BLUE 07
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED LANCASTER B07
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED 07
FCUSA COASTAL 2007 IMPACT BOYS
GPS MA BOSTON ELITE RED 2007 BOYS
GPS MA BOSTON ELITE WHITE 2007 BOYS
GPS ME PHOENIX 07B BLUE
SEACOAST UNITED BOYS 2007 PRE ACADEMY BLUE
SEACOAST UNITED STORM SC SEACOAST UNITED STORM CA PRE ACADEMY
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2007 B ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2007 B PRE ELITE
 
Boys U12 - 9v9
BEST FC 2006 ELITE TEAM BOYS
EAST MEADOW CORINTHIANS
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2006 EAST PREMIER
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2006 NORTH
FC STARS BOYS 2006 CENTRAL ATHLETIC WHITE
FC STARS CENTRAL ATHLETIC 06 BLUE
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED BLUE 06
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED WHITE 06
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED BLUE 06
FC STARS NEW HAMPSHIRE UNITED 06
FCUSA COASTAL 2006 IMPACT BOYS
GPS ME PHOENIX 06B BLUE
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PRE ECNL 06 BAYERN
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PRE ECNL 06 HEAT
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2006 B ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2006 B PRE ELITE
 
Boys U13 - 11v11
EAST MEADOW SOCCER EMSC 2005 ECNL
EURO UNITED FC EURO UNITED ELITE
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2005 CENTRAL
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2005 ECNL
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2005 ELITE
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2005 NORTH
FC STARS CENTRAL ATHLETIC 05
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED 05
FC STARS NEW HAMPSHIRE UNITED 05
FC STARS NPL 05
FCUSA COASTAL 2005 IMPACT BOYS
FCUSA COASTAL 2005 STORM BOYS
GPS ME PHOENIX 05B BLUE
L'ASSOMPTION ARSENAL
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PRE ECNL 05 HEAT
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PRE ECNL 05 MADRID
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 05
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC UNITED 05
SEACOAST UNITED BOYS 2005 NPL
SFC NEW ENGLAND SFC 2005B WHITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2005 B ELITE NPL
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2005 B PRE ELITE
SSC 2005 BOYS
STAMFORD YSL STAMFORD FC '05
 
Boys U14 - 11v11
EAST MEADOW SC NPL 04 SPURS
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2004 CENTRAL
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2004 ECNL
FC BOSTON BOLTS 2004 ELITE
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED B04
FC STARS ECNL 04
FC STARS NEW HAMPSHIRE UNITED 04
FCUSA BOSTON 2004 FURY BOYS
FCUSA COASTAL 2004 IMPACT BOYS
FCUSA MASSACHUSETTS 2004 BOYS
GPS MA ELITE WHITE
GPS ME PHOENIX 04B BLUE
LIVERPOOL FC MA ELITE 04
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 04
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC PREMIER 04
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 04'
SEACOAST UNITED BOYS 2004 NPL
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2004 B ELITE
STAMFORD YSL STAMFORD FC '04
 
Boys U15 - 11v11
ABBEY VILLA S.C. REGIONAL BOYS U15
BEST FC 2003 ELITE TEAM BOYS
EAST MEADOW SC JUVENTUS 2003 ECNL
EAST MEADOW THUNDER
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED 03
FCUSA BOSTON 2003 FURY BOYS
FCUSA COASTAL 2003 BOYS
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2003 B PRE ELITE
TAUNTON EAGLES S.C. 2003
 
Girls U9 - 7v7
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2009 METRO WEST ELITE
SFC NEW ENGLAND SFC 2009G
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U9 WHITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2009 G ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2009 G PRE ELITE
 
Girls U10 - 7v7
BAYSIDE RI STRIKERS FC 2008 GIRLS - COST
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2008 METRO WEST PREMIER
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2008 METROWEST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2008/9 EAST ELITE
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON BLUE 08
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON WHITE 08
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED LANCASTER 08
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED NORTHBORO 08
FC STARS WORCESTER UNITED 08
FCUSA COASTAL 2008 IMPACT GIRLS
GPS MA BOSTON ELITE RED 2008 GIRLS
NEFC BBA 2008 SS ELITE
NJ STALLIONS WAYNE UTD 08 BLUE
NJ STALLIONS WAYNE UTD 08 WHITE
PDA WILDFIRE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2008 G PRE ELITE
TSF ACADEMY 2008G
 
Girls U11 - 9v9
A-GAME 2007
ALBERTSON FURY 07
BAYSIDE FC
BEST FC 2007 ELITE TEAM GIRLS
EMSC FORCE 07
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2007 EAST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2007 METRO WEST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2007 METROWEST PREMIER
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON BLUE 07
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON WHITE 07
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED LANCASTER 07
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED NORTHBORO 07
FC STARS EAST UNITED 07
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED BLUE 07
FC STARS WORCESTER UNITED 07
FCUSA BOSTON 2007 FURY GIRLS
FCUSA COASTAL 2007 IMPACT GIRLS
GPS NH 2007 ELITE
GPS-ME PHOENIX 07G BLUE
NEFC BBA 2007 CENTRAL ELITE
NJ STALLIONS WAYNE UTD 07 BLUE
PRINCETON SA PREMIER ELITE 07 NORTH
SEACOAST UNITED MAINE SOUTH PRE-NPL 07G
SFC NEW ENGLAND SFC 2007G
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U10 ELITE
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U11 AP
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U11 ELITE (BLUE)
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U11 ELITE (WHITE)
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2007 G ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2007 G PRE ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2007 G PREMIER
STA 2007G NPL
TSF ACADEMY 2007G
VALEO FC 07 POWER
WORLD CLASS FC REVOLUTIONRED
WORLD CLASS FC WCFC CHARGERS-WHT
 
Girls U12 - 9v9
ALBERTSON FURY 06 PRE-NPL
ALBERTSON SC FURY 06 PRE-ECNL
BAYSIDE FC 2006 NPL
BAYSIDE FC RI STRIKERS 2006 GIRLS
BEST FC 2006 ELITE TEAM GIRLS
CEDAR STARS BERGEN COUNTY 2006 GIRLS BLACK
CFC NORTH FC CFC ALLIANCE
CLARKSTOWN 2006 ELITE
CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CONNECTICUT FC 2006 PRE-ECNL
EMSC CREW 06
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2006 EAST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2006 METRO WEST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2006 METRO WEST NPL
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2006 METRO WEST PREMIER
FC STARS CENTRAL ATHLETIC LANCASTER 06
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON BLUE 06
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED ACTON WHITE
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED LANCASTER 06
FC STARS EAST UNITED 06
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED WHITE 06
FC STARS NEW HAMPSHIRE UNITED G06
FC STARS NPL 06
FC STARS SOUTH UNITED 06
FC STARS WORCESTER ATHLETIC 06
FC STARS WORCESTER UNITED 06
FCUSA BOSTON 2006 FURY GIRLS
FCUSA COASTAL 2006 IMPACT GIRLS
GPS-ME PHOENIX 06 GIRLS BLUE 2
LIVERPOOL FC MA PRE ELITE 06
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC 2006 ECNL
NEFC BBA 2006 NPL
NEFC BBA 2006 NS ELITE
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY WAYNE UTD 06 BLUE NPL
PDA LIGHTNING
PDA SHORE SHOCKWAVE
PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY WOLVES
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 06 NORTH
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC '06 NPL
SEACOAST UNITED G2006 NPL
SEACOAST UNITED STORM SC SEACOAST UNITED STORM CA PREMIER
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U12 ELITE (BLUE)
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U12 ELITE (WHITE)
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2006 G ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2006 G PRE ELITE
STA 2006G NPL
TSF ACADEMY 2006G
VALEO FC 06 BEAT
 
Girls U13 - 11v11
A-GAME 2005
ALBERTSON SC FURY '05
BAYSIDE FC RI STRIKERS 2005 G-WALSH
BEST FC 2005 PREMIER TEAM GIRLS
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2005 GREEN
CFC G05 NPL
EMSC PRIDE 05
EURO UNITED FC EURO UNITED PRE-ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2005 ECNL
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2005 METRO WEST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2005 METRO WEST PREMIER
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2005 NPL
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2005 SOUTH ELITE
FC STARS CENTRAL ACTON 05
FC STARS CENTRAL NORTHBORO 05
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED 05
FC STARS EAST UNITED 05
FC STARS ECNL 05
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED BLUE 05
FC STARS NPL 05
FC STARS WORCESTER ATHLETIC 05
FCUSA COASTAL 2005 IMPACT GIRLS
FCUSA COASTAL 2005 STORM GIRLS
GPS MA BOSTON ELITE RED 2005 GIRLS
GPS ME PHOENIX 05G BLUE
LIVERPOOL FC MA ELITE 05
NEFC BBA 2005 NPL
NEFC BBA 2005 NS ELITE
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY WAYNE UTD 05 NPL BLUE
PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY FLASH
PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SOUNDERS
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 05 NORTH
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 05' NPL BLUE
SEACOAST UNITED NPL 2005
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U12 AP
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U13 AP
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U13 ELITE (BLUE)
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U13 ELITE (WHITE)
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2005 G ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2005 G PRE ELITE
STA-MUSC 2005G NPL
TSF ACADEMY 2005G
VALEO FC 05 SPIRIT ELITE
WORLD CLASS FC 05 GIRLS PRE-ECNL
WORLD CLASS FC '05 WHITE
 
Girls U14 - 11v11
ALBERTSON SC FURY 04
ALBERTSON SC FURY NPL 04
BAYSIDE FC 2004 U13G NPL
CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL SOUTH ORANGE 2004
CS TERREBONNE ROUGE & NOIR
EAST MEADOW NPL SMITHTOWN COSMOS
EAST MEADOW OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE
FC BLAZERS GIRLS 03
FC BOSTON 05/04 ELITE
FC BOSTON 2004 ELITE FC BOSTON SCORPIONS METROWEST
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 04/05 EAST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2004 ECNL
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2004 METRO WEST ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2004 NORTH ELITE
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 2004 NPL
FC STARS CENTRAL ATHLETIC 04
FC STARS CENTRAL UNITED 04
FC STARS EAST UNITED 04
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED BLUE 04
FC STARS NEW HAMPSHIRE UNITED G04
FC STARS NPL 04
FC STARS PRE-ECNL 04
FC STARS SOUTH ATHLETIC 04
FC STARS SOUTH UNITED 04
FC STARS WORCESTER UNITED 04
FCUSA COASTAL 2004 IMPACT GIRLS
FCUSA COASTAL 2004 STORM GIRLS
FCUSA MASSACHUSETTS 2004 NPL GIRLS
FORCE FC FORCE '04
GPS MA ELITE WHITE
GPS ME PHOENIX 04G BLUE
GPS NH 2004 NPL
LAKESHORE SOCCER LAKESHORE FU13-AA
LEVITTOWN LADY GALAXY
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 2004
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC NE NPL 2004
NEFC BBA 2004 NS ELITE
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 04 STING NPL
NOVA PREMIER 2004 ELITE
PDA LYON
PDA SHORE STING
PDA ZIZOU
QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 04'S NPL
SEACOAST UNITED MAINE SOUTH PREMIER BLUE 04G
SEACOAST UNITED NPL 2004
SFC NEW ENGLAND SFC 2004G
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 AP
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U14 ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2004 G ELITE
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2004 G PRE ELITE
STA-MUSC 2004G NPL
TSF ACADEMY 2004G
VALEO FC 04 FLASH ELITE
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS SC WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS BLUE 04G
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS SC WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS '04G WHITE
WORLD CLASS FC '04 NPL
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS FORCE PREMIER 04
 
Girls U15 - 11v11
FC BOSTON SCORPIONS 02/03 METRO WEST ELITE
FC STARS METROWEST UNITED 03
FC STARS WORCESTER UNITED 03
FCUSA COASTAL 2003 GIRLS
SOUTH SHORE SELECT 03/04 ELITE POOL
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U15 AP
SOUTH SHORE SELECT U15 ELITE (WHITE)
SPIRIT OF LIVERPOOL 2003 G PRE ELITE
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS 2003 GIRLS BLUE

Precision

no title

no title

no title